Preferred Vendors

Type of Business Name Contact Info/Website
Architect Michael Roehr (612) 616-4623
www.roehrschmitt.com
Attorney Deb Newel (651) 705-8583
deb@debnewellaw.com
Auction Company Integrity Estate Sales (952) 933-5796
www.integrityestatesales.com
Basement Repair Specialists Shane Goldsmith
SafeBasements of Minnesota
(320) 535-0310 or (800) 430-5851
www.safebasements.com
Carpet Cleaning Clifford (763) 545-1505
www.cliffordthecarpetcleaner.com
Carpet Cleaning Twin Cities Finest (612) 999-4508
www.TwinCitiesFinest.com
info@tcfinest.com
Carpet and Flooring Richard Blaido
Richard’s Carpet
(612) 845-5392
Carpet Max Zelayman (612) 388-7339
Chimney Sweep 2nd Generation Chimney (612) 564-7371
www.2ndgenerationchimneys.com
Chimney – Tuck-pointing Andrew Hutchins (763) 528-3017
Cleaning Carlos Becerra (612) 636-3429
Jcbh201@hotmail.com
Cleaning Jan Simpson (763) 360-4305
jshomesservices@gmail.com
Cleaning Jill Skurat (763) 442-6882
jillskurat@yahoo.com
Cleaning Merry Maids 1 (800) MerryMaids – 1-800-637-796-2437
www.merrymaids.com
Cleaning Wendy Mills (763) 577-1483
Cleaning/Decluttering Empty the Nest (612) 998-0102
www.emptythenest.net
Countertops – Laminate Jim Fabritop (952) 930-0134
Countertops – Stone Source Stone Source (763) 540-9000
www.stonesourceusa.com
Driveway Work Rick Pierson (612) 363-2218
rick@LSCconstructionServices.com
Duct Cleaning 2nd Generation Chimney (612) 564-7371
www.2ndgenerationchimneys.com
Egress Windows Mark (763) 544-2775
www.egresswindowguy.com
Electric (Not Licensed) & Handy Man Rick McClain (612) 701-2827
mcclainrick5@gmail.com
Electric (Licensed) Ryan Christenson
Hitec Electric
(612) 616-0978
Hitec.Ryan@gmail.com
ryan@hitecelectricmn.com
Electric (Licensed) Driven Electric (612) 750-0920
www.drivenelectricmn.com
Excavation & Concrete Demolition Joe Culver
Rapid Rip Outs
(952) 452-3139
Exterminator Cameron McHenry
American Pest Solutions
(800) 598-4714
www.americanpestsolutions-mnwi.com
Fence Builder Twin Cities Fence (763) 656-3341
www.mnfencecontractor.com
Financial Advisor Joel D. Seleskie
Seleskie Financial – Northwestern Mutual
(651) 714-6812
Joel.seleskie@nm.com
Flooring Elayne Curry
Grand Design Floors
(763) 424-3736
ecurry@gdfloorsmn.com
Garage Floors Northland Coating (612) 840-2937
www.northlandcoating.com
General Contractor (Licensed) Robbie Hyland
HBRE
(763) 337-3585
Robbie@hbre-mn.com
General Contractor (Licensed) Gary Skenzich (612) 382-7796
garyskenzich@hotmail.com
General Contractor (Licensed) Scott McComb (763) 286-1400
smccomb@tcq.net
General Contractor (Licensed) Ben Hartzell
Renewed Life Construction, LLC
(763) 244-6431
Ben@RenewedLifeConstruction.com
Gutters Eric Hofer (952) 240-3677
Handyman Corey Thompson (612) 202-1914
handythompson@yahoo.com
Handyman Rick McClain (612) 701-2827
Handyman James Larson (612) 867-6926
Handyman Todd Moen (952) 334-0526
Hard Wood Flooring (refinish) Steve Olson
Olson Floor Sanding
(651) 460-6911
HVAC Chuck Wark
Swift Mechanical
(651) 357-0082
HVAC Hoffman Cooling & Heating (612) 234-4115
www.hoffmanheating.net
HVAC (Minneapolis & St. Paul) John Super (763) 717-7069
HVAC (Furnace & AC Repair/Install) Darryl Stunek
DAS Heating and Cooling
(763) 767-4650
HVAC (Furnace Repair/Install) Premier Furnace and Duct Cleaning (763) 757-0566
HVAC (Furnace Repair/Install) – Only Boilers Steve Nelson (320) 493-0626
Insulation Paul Sjodin
Maple Ridge Insulation
(651) 982-9676
mapleridgeinsulation@q.com
Insulation (Spray Foam) Peter Beckwith
Advantage Foam Insulators
(651) 815-4111
Beckwith@advantagefoam.com
Landscaping – Residential Design Kip Matthews (612) 578-8108
www.laureltreefarms.com
Landscaping – Residential Design Chad Holland
Holland Bobcat
(763) 286-1941
Landscaping – Design & Installation Don & Jonathan Griwac
Prairieview Landscaping
(763) 540-0186
Land Surveying Steven Ische
Premier Land Surveying
(952) 443-3010 or (952) 393-0497
Lawn Care Jesse Lick
Jesse’s Yard Work
(763) 220-0606
Lawn Care Ross Gaffney (763) 732-2018
Moisture Testing Alan Powell
Certified Moisture Testing
(651) 272-552
info@certifiedmoisturetesting.com
Mold Testing Vicki Swenson (612) 508-2742
vswenson@mnmold.com
Mold Testing Doug Watts
Advanced Air Quality Consultants
(651) 308-8659
http://aaqcmn.com
Mold Remediation Chris Miller
Rapid Restoration
(612) 723-6618
Mold Remediation AdvantaClean (877) 800-2382
http://advantaclean.com
Moving Company Val Ruby
AAA Movers
(763) 515-5454
www.aaamoversinc.com
Moving Company Good Stuff Moving (651) 488-4808
http://www.goodstuffmoving.com
Odor Removal
(Ozone Machine)
Bill
PuroClean
(612) 702-1066
www.puroclean.com
Odor Removal EIEIOdors (952) 831-6205
eieiodors.com
Painting Brett Anderson (612) 501-1259
Painting Joe Washington
CR Services
(612) 212-3573
Painting Garza – Painter (612) 207-4612
Painting Paul Modeen
PMR, LLC
(952) 292-2859
www.pmrcontractors.com/services/residential
Painting Jason Paris
Paris Painting
(763) 452-9242
jason@paris-painting.com
Painting Jimmy – Painter (651) 361-0167
Painting Kay Hanley
K’s Home Improvements
(763) 520-2490
khanley716@hotmail.com
Painting – Epoxy Doug
Surface Renew
(952) 946-1460
Painting & Wallpaper Mark Prins
Mark Prins Wallcoverings, Inc
(612) 581-9230
markhprins@aol.com
Painting & Wallpaper removal Kay Hanley (612) 741-8610
Plumbing Jesse Haugen
Rock Solid Plumbing
(763) 477-2193
Plumbing Chad Molskness (612) 490-5263
patrickiplumbing@gmail.com
Radon Remediation Walter Donnay (763) 434-3263
www.homesafetysolutionsinc.com
Radon Remediation Randy Weestrand (952) 476-6226
www.FixRadon.com
Radon Remediation Andrew Costigan
A1 Radon Services LLC
(612) 207-3049
www.a1radonservices.com
Radon Remediation Kitty Comer
Home Safety Solutions
(763) 434-3263
Radon Mitigation Andrew Costigan (612) 207-3049
www.a1radonservices.com
Roofing Estimate & Repair Alex Munoz
AM Roofing
(612) 250-9071
Roofing Estimate & Repair Matthew Dlouhy
Roofs R Us
(612) 282-8092
matthew@roofsrusminnesota.com
www.roofsrusminnesota.com/
Roof, Siding, Windows & Paint Miguel Quishpe
Prime Home Construction
(763) 245-6265
www.primehomemn.com
Roof Cleaning Andy Markus
Added Value Construction
(763) 245-6265
www.addedvalueconstruction.com
Sandjacking Advanced Sandjacking Inc. (952) 562-8100
www.advancedsandjacking.com
Screen Repair Chris Berg
Screen Medic
(612) 888-0041
www.screenmedic.com
Septic Systems Dean Bitner (763) 286-3148
magiemn1@msn.com
Sewer Clean Out Dan Goldfarb
Ken Sewer or Hiawatha Sewer
(612) 501-9984
Sewer Inspection TJK Plumbing Inc. (651) 216-1318
info@tjkplumbinginc.com
Sewer Repair Brendon Maye
D & T
(763) 286-1815
Sewer Repair Ron the Sewer Rat (612) 724-8253
Sewer Repair Chris Rilling (507) 676-4775
chris@precisionlining.net
Sheetrock & Ceiling Repair Jeremy Finneman (612) 272-2894
Siding Contractor Jake Glacier (612) 202-2930
jake@glaciercompanies.com
Soil Test American Engineering Testing, Inc.(AET) (651) 659-9001
www.amengtest.com
Sprinkler Systems Travis Moe (763) 238-7466
Structural Engineers Derek Phillips (612) 284-7033
derek@safehavenSE.com
www.safehavense.com/thefirm.php
Structural Engineers Robbie Hyland (763) 337-3585
robbie@hbre-mn.com
www.hbre-mn.com
Tile Work Gary Schoolmeesters (612) 270-4138
Tree Trimming & Removal Josh Duke (763) 464-6457
www.duketreecare.com
Tree Trimming & Removal Eddie Wood (952) 454-6953
www.eddiewoodtree.com
Tree Trimming & Removal Phil Jubert
Jubert Tree
(763) 670-8628
www.juberttree.com
phil@juberttree.com
Tree Trimming & Removal Action Stump Removal Services (763) 559-0451
www.action-stump.com
Tree Trimming Matt (763) 301-9185
Well Contractor Directory: https://eh.health.state.mn.us/wellmanagement/searchCounty.jsf
Window Washing Mike Dahlke (952) 467-2447
Window Washing Tyler Evans
TC Window Cleaning
(612) 524-82747
Window Repair Glass & Mirror Outlet (952) 933-3223
hhttp://glassandmirroroutlet.com/
Window Repair Rick (612) 328-3573
Window Repair Sandstrom Windows (651) 330-8911
www.sandstromwindows.com
Window Repair Scott (612) 791-3491
Window Repair Scott Erickson
Erickson Glass
(612) 281-8888
Window Replacement (Anderson windows) Ken Vick (651) 269-2181
kvick@mcg.net